Thank you for visiting the club history pages. We are in the process of compiling a more accurate account of our club’s history and would welcome any feedback that you may have to help us. If you can assist in any way then please contact us using the contact form here on the website. We very much look forward to hearing from you.

In the mean time, we hope you enjoy looking through the club history, honours and progress in the various cup competitions:

CLUB HISTORY

This section of the website will be updated shortly.

CLUB HONOURS

Hunts Senior Challenge Cup
Winners 2014/15

Hunts Junior Cup
Winners 1929/30, 1988/89

Eastern Counties Premier Division Highest Position
Premier Division Runners Up 2014/15

Eastern Counties Division One Highest Position
Division One Champions 2011/12

Eastern Counties Premier Division League Cup
Winners 2013/14

Eastern Counties Division One Knockout Cup
Winners 2011/12

Cambridgeshire League
League Cup Winners 1994/5, 1995/6, 1996/97

Furthest FA Cup Round
First Qualifying Round 2009/10

Furthest FA Vase Round
Second Round 2010/11

Furthest FA Youth Cup Round
Second Qualifying Round 2014/15

Highest Recorded Cup Attendance
201 vs Yaxley (FA Vase 1st Round on Saturday 1st November 2014)

Highest Recorded League Attendance
170 vs Thetford Town (Saturday 18th April 2012)

FA CUP HISTORY

2004-05
PRE ARLESEY TOWN (A) 0-3

2009-10
EP HAVERHILL ROVERS (H) 0-0
EP(R) HAVERHILL ROVERS (A) 1-0
PRE ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS (A ) 0-0
PRE (R) ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS (H) 3-0
1Q NORTHAMPTON SPENCER (H) 1-2

2010-11
EP AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS (H) 1-1
EP (R) AFC KEMPSTON ROVERS (A) 0-4

2011-12
EP YAXLEY (A) 2-0
PRE LOUGHBOROUGH UNI (A) 1-4

2012-13
EP THETFORD TOWN (H) 2-1
PRE DAVENTRY TOWN (H) 3-4

2013-14
EP BLACKSTONES (H) 6-3
PRE SLEAFORD TOWN (A) 0-1

2014-15
EP YAXLEY (A) 3-0
PRE NEWMARKET TOWN (H) 2-3

FA VASE HISTORY

2003-04
2Q FELIXSTOWE&WALTON UTD (A) 0-1

2004-05
2Q NORTHAMPTON SPENCER (A) 3-1
1 MILDENHALL TOWN (A) 0-6

2005-06
1Q ST NEOTS TOWN (H) 1-2

2006-07
2Q HUNTINGDON TOWN (H) 1-0
1 KIRKLEY (A) 0-3

2007-08
1Q HADLEIGH UNITED (A) 1-0
2Q HOLBEACH UNITED (A) 0-2

2008-09
1Q MILDENHALL TOWN (A) 0-3

2009-10
1Q ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS (H) 1-1
1Q(R) ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS (A) 3-3 RC won 4-2 on penalties

2010-11
2Q EYNESBURY ROVERS (H) 2-1
1 FRAMLINGHAM TOWN (H) 4-0
2 STANWAY ROVERS (H) 0-1

2011-12
2Q NORTHAMPTON SPENCER (H) 6-3
1 LOUGHBOROUGH UNI (A) 2-1
2 BLOXWICH UNITED (H) 3-2
3 NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN (A) 1-3

2012-13
1Q ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS (H) 2-1
2Q THETFORD TOWN (A) 3-0
1 CAMB UNIVERSITY PRESS (H) 1-3

2013-14
2Q MARCH TOWN UNITED (A) 4-0
1 WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS (A) 0-5

2014-15
1Q ST NEOTS YTH & SAINTS (H) 8-0
2Q WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS (A) 7-1
1 YAXLEY (H) 0-0
1(R) YAXLEY (A) 0-4

EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE HISTORY

2002-03 Joined Eastern Counties League Division One
2011-12 Eastern Counties League Division One Champions (on GD)
2011-12 Promoted to Premier Division
2014-15 Eastern Counties League runners-up

SEASON LEAGUE P W D L F A P POS

2002-03 EAST-1 36 10 13 13 53 53 43 12/19
2003-04 EAST-1 38 17 8 13 54 52 59 7/20
2004-05 EAST-1 38 5 6 27 35 83 21 20/20
2005-06 EAST-1 42 12 10 20 53 73 46 14/22
2006-07 EAST-1 36 6 4 26 29 85 22 17/19
2007-08 EAST-1 36 8 6 22 36 76 30 16/19
2008-09 EAST-1 38 15 7 16 58 57 52 10/20
2009-10 EAST-1 36 11 9 16 55 70 42 12/19
2010-11 EAST-1 32 12 9 11 61 41 45 9/17
2011-12 EAST-1 30 24 4 2 94 26 76 1/16
2012-13 EAST-P 38 19 10 9 76 49 67 5/20
2013-14 EAST-P 38 24 5 9 82 43 77 5/20
2014-15 EAST-P 38 24 3 11 89 37 75 2/20